Action Electronics

Wiring Diagrams

Home »  Wiring Diagrams

Artesania Smit Amsterdam – Frans de Ruijte

Amsterdam – Ray Barley

Bait Boat (3 pump)

Bait Boat 2 Channel Radio

Bait Boat 3 Channel Radio

Bait Boat – Jon Nutter

Basic P94 set-up

Basic P94 set-up with bow thruster

Basic P98 set-up 

 

Billings Fairmount Alpine Dwg#1 – Mick Burke

Billings Fairmount Alpine Dwg#2 – Mick Burke

Billings Fairmount Alpine Dwg#3 – Mick Burke

Billing Smit Nederland – Alan Gregory

Billing Smit Nederland – Bob Lomas

Billing Smit Rotterdam – Frans de Ruijter

Billing Smit Rotterdam – Ken Brotherton

Brave Swordsman – Okke Jansma

Bremerhaven – Vasileos Fragoudis

Caldercraft Marie Felling – Gary Morris

Caldercraft North Light – Colin Marshall

Caldercraft Schaarhorn – Bill Mackay

Caldercraft Sir Kay – Harry Kootstra

Caldercraft SS Talacre – Anthony Gaynor

Caldercraft/Aerokits Sea Queen – Barry Single

Dark Biter – Nautical Marine Models

Deans Marine Manxman – Ivor Grant

Disabling BEC ESCs

Drifter And Puffer

Dutch Navy Boat – Norman Russell

Fairmile D – Mike Harris

Fishing Coble – Dan Walker

Fishing Coble – Tony Cousins

Freelance Tug – Ron Haughty 

Graupner Alexander Von Humboldt – Terry Small

Graupner Graff Spee – C J Williams

Graupner Graff Spee – Terry Small

Graupner HMS Hood – John Tew

Graupner HMS Hood – Richard Cord

Graupner Jules Verne – C J Williams

Graupner Jules Verne – Onno Siegers

Graupner Scharnhorst – Alex Benis

Graupner Scharnhorst – Alex Benis

Graupner Southampton – John Bignell

Graupner Southampton – John Griffiths

Graupner Theodor Heuss – Terry Small 

Graupner Theodor Heuss – Daughter Boat

Graupner Weser – Bill Mackay

Graupner Wiesel

Harbor Models Philip W – George Bushell

Hatchette Bismarck – Ian Sandford

HMCC Vigilant – John Sandford

HMS Antelope – John Milborrow

HMS Brave Borderer MTB – Nick Panter

HMS Broadsword – Nick Page

HMS Eagle – Graham Heald

HMS Hermes – Derek Walker

HMS Surprise – Brian Wilson 

Italeri Schnellboot

Jamara Titanic – Robert Bolton

King Crab Catcher – Mark Murphy

Krick Sirius – John Tybjerg

Lady Jan – Urban Sandstorm

Large Battleship – Eric Simms

Limit Switches

Lindberg Diesel Tug – Vladmir Gasparic

Metcalf Mouldings Avenger – Dave Wood

MMM Eldergarth – Clive Edwards

MMM Lady Wooes – Bernard Allen

MMM Lady Wooes – Ian Johnston

MMM Lady Wooes – Keith Page Sharp

Mountfleet Bangarth – Cyril Preece

Mountfleet Highlander – Eric Breton

Mountfleet Sir Lancelot – Paul Godfrey

Mountfleet St Nectan

Mountfleet St Nectan – Malcolm Craig

Nautical Marine Models – Perkasa

Nelson Tug – Malcolm Goram

Ocean Class Merchant Vessel – Alex

On-Board Charging Connections with Twin Battery

Pondskater Orca Bait Boat

Reversing Leads in Plug

Robbe Dusseldorf – Graham Lee

Robbe Hanseatic – Terry Small

S-Boot – Peter Bruce’s Mate 

S100 Schnellboot – Peter Cope

Schnellboot – Harry Kootstra

Single Motor with P19 BEC

Single Screw Launch – Mark Burrows

Single Screw Steam Tug – Simple Sound

Single Screw Steam Tug with Full Sounds

Speedline 1/16 Severn Dwg 1 – Michel Viel

Speedline 1/16 Severn Dwg 2 – Michel Viel

Speedline Severn – Erik Dijkstra

Speedline Severn – Terry Small

Speedline 1/12 Scale Severn Peter Flew

Speedline 1/16 Scale Severn – Magnus Budge

Tank Steering

Thorneycroft ASRL – Dennis Lees

Three Motors (Kick-in Centre)

Three motor MTB – Rob Dav ies

Three motor MTB with One ESC

Tug with Monitors and Winch – Mike Claxton

Twin Motors – Variations on a Theme

Twin MV with Torpedo 800s – Gary Rendall

Twin Tug or Fireboat with P94 ESC/Mixer

Twin Tug with Sounds – Iain Callender

Tyne Models Flying Phantom – John Bradford

USS Enterprise – Melville Cook

USS Ticonderoga 1/96 (Dwg#1) – Andrew Donald

USS Ticonderoga 1/96 (Dwg#2) – Andrew Donald

Vintage Model Works Vosper Crash Tender – David Curtiss

Warship – Matt

Warship with Sounds – Mike Warnes